Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Translate this page

For Braille, large print or audio, please contact us.

 September

25th - Willow and Ash Classes visit to St Columba's Church, Topcliffe.

27th - FOTS AGM at School at 7.30pm.  New members welcome.

29th - Ash Class (Year 1 & 2 class) sharing in Collective Worship at 8.55am.

 

October

2nd - Year 3/4 Change4Life Festival at Northallerton School & Sixth Form College. 

6th - Willow Class (Year 1 & Reception class) sharing in Collective Worship at 8.55am.

Monday, 9th October - Glynn Fidgeon in school for Judo taster session.

10th - Year 5/6 Tag Rugby competition at Thirsk School & Sixth Form College.

13th - Music Assembly in Collective Worship at 8.55am.

17th - Year 1 - 6 visit to Leeds Art Gallery and Gurdwara, Leeds.

18th - Year 6 Bikeability at Alanbrooke School.

19th - Year 6 Bikeability at Alanbrooke School.

20th - Harvest Festival at St Columba's Church at 2pm.

30th - School opens for 2nd half of Autumn Term.

 

November

1st - KS2 Cross Country competition at Thirsk School & Sixth Form College.

6th - Year 5/6 Football competition at Thirsk School & Sixth Form College.

9th - Pupil individual school photographs.

Parent View

Parent View - Give Ofsted your view on your child's school

CEOP Internet Safety

CEOP Internet SafetyCEOP Internet Safety

Welcome back to the new academic year. Maple Class (Year 6 Class) will be sharing in Collective Worship this Friday at 8.55am.

Lead Staff and Governors

Leaders in school 2016-17                                        

 

What?

Who?

Governor Lead

Safegaurding

Abi Clay

Andy Fyfe

Health & Safety

Nicky Hartley

Janette Yates

SENCo

Emily Shaw

Andy Fyfe

Interventions

Abi Clay

 

English reading

Josie Johnson

Amy Binks

English writing

Josie Johnson

Amy Binks

Phonics

Emily Shaw

 

EYFS

Alison Somerville

Nicola Knowles

Maths       

Rebecca Kaufman

Alison Wilson

MFL

Abi Clay

 

ICT

Emily Shaw

 

Science

Emily Shaw

 

RE

Alison Somerville

Susanne Jukes

PE

Rebecca Kaufman    

 

Outdoor Education

Rebecca Kaufman

 

History

Josie Johnson

 

Geography

Josie Johnson

 

Art

Alison Somerville

 

D&T

Alison Somerville

 

PSHCE

Maureen Kildin

Susanne Jukes

School council

Abi Clay

 

Elsa

Maureen Kildin

 

Library

Rachel Whatley

 

Break Buddies

Gill Weightman

 

SMSC / British values

Abi Clay

Susanne Jukes

Pupil Premium

Abi Clay

Andy Fyfe

Learning behaviour

Abi Clay

Andy Fyfe

Nicola Knowles

 

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?