Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Translate this page

For Braille, large print or audio, please contact us.

 September

25th - Willow and Ash Classes visit to St Columba's Church, Topcliffe.

27th - FOTS AGM at School at 7.30pm.  New members welcome.

29th - Ash Class (Year 1 & 2 class) sharing in Collective Worship at 8.55am.

 

October

2nd - Year 3/4 Change4Life Festival at Northallerton School & Sixth Form College. 

6th - Willow Class (Year 1 & Reception class) sharing in Collective Worship at 8.55am.

Monday, 9th October - Glynn Fidgeon in school for Judo taster session.

10th - Year 5/6 Tag Rugby competition at Thirsk School & Sixth Form College.

13th - Music Assembly in Collective Worship at 8.55am.

17th - Year 1 - 6 visit to Leeds Art Gallery and Gurdwara, Leeds.

18th - Year 6 Bikeability at Alanbrooke School.

19th - Year 6 Bikeability at Alanbrooke School.

20th - Harvest Festival at St Columba's Church at 2pm.

30th - School opens for 2nd half of Autumn Term.

 

November

1st - KS2 Cross Country competition at Thirsk School & Sixth Form College.

6th - Year 5/6 Football competition at Thirsk School & Sixth Form College.

9th - Pupil individual school photographs.

Parent View

Parent View - Give Ofsted your view on your child's school

CEOP Internet Safety

CEOP Internet SafetyCEOP Internet Safety

Welcome back to the new academic year. Maple Class (Year 6 Class) will be sharing in Collective Worship this Friday at 8.55am.

Staff

 

Headteacher - Mrs Abigail Clay


Teaching Staff

Willow Class (Reception and Year 1) - Miss Alison Somerville

Ash Class (Year 1 and Year 2) - Miss Emily Shaw

Silver Birch Class (Year 3 and Year 4) - Mrs Josie Johnson

Rowan Class (Year 5) - Miss Sophie Howard

Maple Class (Year 6) - Mrs Rebecca Kaufman

Non-teaching Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Maureen Kildin                                                                              

Mrs Rachel Whately

Mrs Gillian Weightman                                                    

 

Senior Avanced Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jessica Roberton (Nursery)


Advanced Teaching Assistants
        
Mrs Maureen Kildin

Mrs Helen Trueman

Mrs Cathy Mousette

      
General Teaching Assistants

Mrs Hannah Parsons

Mrs Emma Driffield

Miss Katie Watson (Nursery)

Mrs Jackie Balderston (Nursery)

Mrs Cat Cowton (Nursery)

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Helen Trueman

Mrs Maureen Kildin

Mrs Rachel Whatley

Mrs Hannah Parsons

Miss Carol Adams

Mrs Cathy Mousette

Mrs Emma Driffield

School and Finance Administrator - Mrs Nicola Hartley

Caretaker - Mrs Caroline Parker

Cook - Mrs Jacky Hemingway

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?